(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
World Of Kids Halls Head
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
36 Honeysuckle Ramble
Halls Head WA 6210
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9582 7040
0410 539 189 (Sue)
(08) 9534 8355 (World of Kids Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
43 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
World Of Kids
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 26 107 593 813
FORMER NAMES
Cuddles Child Care - Honeysuckle
On the Internet about World Of Kids Halls Head
Childcare in Halls Head. A well respected long established and is a privately owned Long Day Childcare Centre in Halls Head
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au