(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Cumberland Council - Guildford West Children's Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
In the grounds of Guildford West Public School
50 Princes St

Guildford West NSW 2161
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9681 3793
(02) 9840 9903 (Cumberland Council Children's Services Team)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9681 5310
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
48 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1989
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Holroyd City Council - Guildford West Children's Centre
On the Internet about Cumberland Council - Guildford West Children's Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au