(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Gray Early Learning
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
55 Noltenius Circuit
Gray NT 0830
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8932 4264
1300 851 331 (FEL Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 5526 0785
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
53 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Foundation Early Learning Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 97 168 776 305
FORMER NAMES
Rising Stars - Gray Early Learning Centre
Mission Australia Early Learning - Gray
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Gray
Oakwoods Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Gray Early Learning
Welcome to Gray Early Learning
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au