(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Community Kids Glenella Early Education Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
21 - 23 Schapers Rd
Glenella QLD 4740
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4942 9486
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4942 5038
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
74 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Community Kids Childcare & Early Education Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Glenella Child Care & Education Centre
On the Internet about Community Kids Glenella Early Education Centre
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au