(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Montessori Child Care Mount Hawthorn
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
1 Barney St
Mount Hawthorn WA 6016
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9242 3107 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 7am - 9am
After School Care: 2:30pm - 6pm
Vacation Care: 7am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
40 children aged 18 months - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1993
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
Centre ABN: 82 824 632 520
FORMER NAMES
Mulberry Tree Child Care - PreKindy Glendalough
Glendalough Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Montessori Child Care Mount Hawthorn
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au