(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Bunbury
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
8 Claughton Way
Glen Iris WA 6230
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9725 7141
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9725 7142
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
92 children aged 3 months - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
YMCA Early Stars Bunbury Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Bunbury
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au