(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
SDN Children's Services - Glebe Children's Education and Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
112a Glebe St
Glebe NSW 2037
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9296 6801
(02) 9213 2400 (SDN Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 8323 5248
OPENING HOURS
8am - 5pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Cash, Mastercard, Visa, Cheque, Eftpos
THE CHILDREN
29 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1989
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
SDN Children's Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 23 000 014 335
FORMER NAMES
Toddlers Junction Inc - Occasional Childcare Centre
On the Internet about SDN Children's Services - Glebe Children's Education and Care Centre
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au