(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Glandore Private Kindergarten & Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
178 - 180 Anzac Highway
Glandore SA 5037
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8293 6744
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8293 6754
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
95 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 82 058 779 490
FORMER NAMES
Glandore Kindergarten and Long Day Care Centre
On the Internet about Glandore Private Kindergarten & Child Care Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au