(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Gladstone Toolooa Street
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
123 Toolooa St
Gladstone QLD 4680
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4972 8028
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4972 8038
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
108 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Gladstone South
Bonnie Kids Early Learning Centre -
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Gladstone Toolooa Street
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Gladstone Toolooa Street today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au