(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Kin Kora
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
79 Sunvalley Rd
Gladstone QLD 4680
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4978 4688
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
74 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Kin Kora
Kin Kora Early Childhood Centre -
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Kin Kora
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Kin Kora today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Gladstone Reads launch , February 21, 2012
Lifting literacy for our youth, September 7, 2011