(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Playmate Daycare Kindergarten & Prep School
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
99 Clarke St
Garbutt QLD 4814
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4779 3948
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4779 3959
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Cash, EFTPOS, Direct Debit, Diners Club, Visa, MasterCard, Personal Cheques
THE CHILDREN
45 children aged 30 months - 12 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
1991
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2006
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 59 803 082 139
FORMER NAMES
Playmate Daycare and Kindergarten
On the Internet about Playmate Daycare Kindergarten & Prep School
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au