(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
The Oak Seed Forster
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
20 Kenrose St
Forster NSW 2428
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6555 2111 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
28 children aged 2 years - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 56 129 570 047
FORMER NAMES
Lillypilly Pre-School
King of the Castle Child Care Centre
On the Internet about The Oak Seed Forster
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au