(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Joseph Banks Education and Childcare
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
91 Joseph Banks Avenue
Forest Lake QLD 4078
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3279 9200
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:15am - 6:15pm Monday - Friday
51 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
78 children aged 2 years - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Earlybirds Education & Care
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 92 050 493 564
FORMER NAMES
Joseph Banks Early Childhood Education & Care Centre
Joseph Banks Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Joseph Banks Education and Childcare
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au