(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Story House Early Learning Forest Hill
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
269 - 271 Canterbury Rd
Forest Hill VIC 3131
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Provisional (Not yet assessed) (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9894 0747
(07) 3255 9000 (Story House Early Learning Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
122 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2017
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Story House Early Learning Pty Ltd
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 20 612 772 540
FORMER NAMES
Sparrow House Early Learning Forest Hill
On the Internet about Story House Early Learning Forest Hill
Sparrow House Early Learning Service at Forest Hill is a 122-place service with 7 rooms to cater for different age group needs.
See more on their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au