(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Connie Benn Centre
Connie Benn Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
160 Brunswick St
Fitzroy VIC 3065
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Aug, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9426 1500
(03) 9205 5440 (Manager, Yarra City Council Family and Childrens Services)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 9205 5494
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
98 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2013
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
Centre ABN: 41 149 858 962
FORMER NAMES
Atherton Gardens Kindergarten
On the Internet about Connie Benn Centre
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au