(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Children's House Montessori
SERVICES OFFERED
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
1 Russell Avenue
Faulconbridge NSW 2776
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 21 Apr, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4751 5991
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
8am - 4pm Monday - Friday
49 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
29 children aged 3 - 6 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
1991
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2003
This centre is family owned.
FORMER NAMES
Clarinda Montessori Preschool
On the Internet about Children's House Montessori
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au

Edit This Entry