(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Falcon
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
9 Mallee Close
Falcon WA 6210
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9534 2344
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9535 2355
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
59 children aged birth - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
YMCA Early Stars Falcon Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Falcon
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au