(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Willy Wagtail's Garden Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
43 Florence St
Fairy Meadow NSW 2519
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4285 3996
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
28 children aged 2 years - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Centre ABN: 52 121 598 883
FORMER NAMES
Gumtree Cottage Kindergarten
On the Internet about Willy Wagtail's Garden Child Care Centre
Willy Wagtails Garden Early Learning Centre is a vibrant, caring community where children aged 2-5 years learn, laugh and grow whilst exploring the world around them.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au