(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Future Stars Early Learning Centres, Ermington, Lambert Avenue
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
9 Lambert Avenue
Ermington NSW 2115
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9638 1788 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
28 children aged 3 years - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 25 109 752 016
FORMER NAMES
Platypus Preschool
On the Internet about Future Stars Early Learning Centres, Ermington, Lambert Avenue
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au