(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Endeavour Hills Barnsley Drive
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
After School Care
ADDRESS
46 - 48 Barnsley Drive
Endeavour Hills VIC 3802
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9700 4111
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
After School Care: 3:30pm - 6:30pm
THE CHILDREN
58 children aged 6 weeks - 12 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Endeavour Hills
Cubbie Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Endeavour Hills Barnsley Drive
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au