(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
FiRST Early Learning Pty Ltd - Heywood Grove
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
2 Heywood Grove
Endeavour Hills VIC 3802
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
0414 062 891
(03) 9700 1922
1300 297 285 (Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 9700 1799
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit, Cheque, Cash, EFTpos, Credit Card
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2011
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 93 390 231 194
FORMER NAMES
Little Scallywags Early Learning Centre & Kindergarten
On the Internet about FiRST Early Learning Pty Ltd - Heywood Grove
First Early Learning has Childcare Centres in Frankston South & Endeavour Hills. Our childcare centres our offer a welcoming and natural environment for children to learn and play.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au