(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Empire Bay
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
433 Wards Hill Rd
Empire Bay NSW 2257
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 17 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4369 6776
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children a day
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Wattle Early Learning Centre Empire Bay
Playhouse Pre-School
Empire Bay Kindy
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Empire Bay
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Ararat. Ararat early education child care centre has a dedicated team with a wide range of qualifications, skills and experience. Located at...
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au