(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Lightning Reef Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
74 - 88 Holmes Rd
North Bendigo VIC 3550
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 22 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5444 6666
(03) 5445 8300 (Bendigo Regional YMCA Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 5446 8773
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Vacation Care: 8am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
201 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1985
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 67 185 515 538
FORMER NAMES
YMCA Playhouse Child Care Centre
Eaglehawk Pre School Association Inc
On the Internet about Lightning Reef Early Learning Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Vacation Care or Long Day Care or After School Hours Care or Before School Hours Care at mychild.gov.au
Child-care threat, July 22, 2009
YMCA mourns popular mum, October 29, 2008