(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
The Mulberry Bush Childcare Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
209 Fryar Rd
Eagleby QLD 4207
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3807 5042
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3807 9251
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
76 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 12 606 954 349
FORMER NAMES
The Nest at Eagleby Childcare and Kindergarten
Eager Bees Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about The Mulberry Bush Childcare Centre
Our mission statement is to provide an environment for all children that is “The next best thing to home”
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au