(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sparrow Early Learning Eagleby
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
174 - 178 River Hills Rd
Eagleby QLD 4207
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3380 8600
(07) 3395 5555 (Sparrow Early Learning Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
88 children aged 2 years - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2014
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sparrow Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 91 615 678 889
FORMER NAMES
Educating Kids Childrens Centre - Eagleby
Village Kids Childrens Centre - Eagleby
On the Internet about Sparrow Early Learning Eagleby
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au