(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Dubbo
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
8 Goode St
Dubbo NSW 2830
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6884 3374
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 6884 8391
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
40 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2009
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Wattle Early Learning Centre Dubbo
Orana Gardens Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Dubbo
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website