(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Fidgety Frogs Early Learning Centre - Douglas Park
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
148 Camden Rd
Douglas Park NSW 2569
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4632 7090
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
EFTpos, Credit Card, Direct Credit
THE CHILDREN
57 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Fidgety Frogs Early Learning Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 92 111 154 815
FORMER NAMES
Fidgety Frogs Long Day Care Centre
On the Internet about Fidgety Frogs Early Learning Centre - Douglas Park
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au