(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
TRY Children's Services - Beverley Hills Preschool
SERVICES OFFERED
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
2 Damala St
Doncaster East VIC 3109
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 15 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9842 6411
(03) 8545 9500 (TRY Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
THE CHILDREN
30 children a day
DATE ESTABLISHED
1986
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Try Youth and Community Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2018
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 17 157 351 722
FORMER NAMES
Beverley Hills Kindergarten Inc
On the Internet about TRY Children's Services - Beverley Hills Preschool
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website