(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bay Explorers Early Learning - Deception Bay
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
2 - 12 Lipscombe Rd
Deception Bay QLD 4508
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3203 1117
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
84 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2011
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 25 765 465 560
FORMER NAMES
Bright Horizons Australia Childcare Deception Bay
Deception Bay Central Neighbourhood Early Learning Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Deception Bay Central
Hutchison's Early Learning Centre Deception Bay
On the Internet about Bay Explorers Early Learning - Deception Bay
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au