(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Monash Drive Early Learning & Kinder
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
166 - 180 Monash Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 8787 5280
(02) 9712 7444 (Think Childcare Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
103 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2013
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Think Childcare Pty Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 14 160 028 277
FORMER NAMES
Monash Drive Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Monash Drive Early Learning & Kinder
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au