(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Rosie's Early Learning Pty Ltd
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
16 Allamanda Drive
Daisy Hill QLD 4127
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Excellent (Last checked: 24 Jun, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3808 3051
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3808 9831
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Bank Card, Visa, EFTPOS, Cheque, Cash, Money Order, Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
64 children aged 15 months - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 60 129 018 444
FORMER NAMES
Daisy Hill Playschool Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Rosie's Early Learning Pty Ltd
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Top award for Daisy Hill teacher, May 29, 2012