(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Cygnet Community Children's Centre Inc
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
18 George St
Cygnet TAS 7112
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 22 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 6295 1848
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 6295 0014
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 8am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 7:30am - 9am
After School Care: 3pm - 6:30pm
Vacation Care: 7:30am - 6:30pm
THE CHILDREN
Long Day Care: 30 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
Out of School Hours Care: 15 approved places
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2007
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 23 445 271 708
FORMER NAMES
Cygnet Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Cygnet Community Children's Centre Inc
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Long Day Care or Before School Hours Care or After School Hours Care or Vacation Care at mychild.gov.au