(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Milestone Child Care and Kindergarten
Milestone Kindergarten & Early Childhood Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
374 Maroondah Highway
Croydon VIC 3136
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9727 4414
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
EFTpos, Credit Card, EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
120 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 21 072 651 131
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Croydon North
Charlie Brown's Child Minding Centre
On the Internet about Milestone Child Care and Kindergarten
Milestone Child Care & Kindergarten is the best child care centre and kindergarten in Croydon, Victoria. We provide early education and kindergarten to children aged 6 weeks to 6 years. Please contact this Croydon Child Care today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au