(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Cranbourne
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
78 - 80 Hoysted Avenue
Cranbourne North VIC 3977
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5991 4116
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Cheque, Cash, EFTpos, Credit Card, EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
50 children aged 6 weeks - 12 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Oxanda Child Care Pty Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 23 323 152 814
FORMER NAMES
Cranbourne Kids Education Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Cranbourne North
Courtenay Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Cranbourne
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Cranbourne Cranbournes child-centred approach promotes the development of creativity, individuality and self-confidence, whilst delivering the highest standards of care. Located at 78-80 Hoysted Avenue, CRANBOURNE, VIC 3977.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au