(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Mission Australia Early Learning - Cranbourne
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
2 - 8 Brindalee Place
Cranbourne VIC 3977
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5995 5844
(02) 9219 2000 (Mission Australia National Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 5995 5877
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Ezi Debt, BPAY, EFTPOS, Cheque
THE CHILDREN
105 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Mission Australia Early Learning Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 26 133 530 364
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Cranbourne East
World For Kids Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Mission Australia Early Learning - Cranbourne
Early Learning Services Cranbourne work with the wider community, as well as with families to access vital information to support our children.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Buyers found for threatened ABC2 centre, April 23, 2009