(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Clarendon Street Child Care Centre Co-operative
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
43a Clarendon St
Cranbourne VIC 3977
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5998 4356
(03) 5996 6258
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
51 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
36 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
1984
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Clarendon Street Community Child Care Centre
Clarendon Street Kindergarten
On the Internet about Clarendon Street Child Care Centre Co-operative
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Falling numbers costing centre, May 14, 2008