(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Aussie Kindies Early Learning Cranbourne
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
1 - 3 Ferndown Drive
Cranbourne VIC 3977
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5996 6255
1800 CHILD CARE (Affinity Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 5996 5200
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
120 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Aussie Kindies
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 37 163 864 195
FORMER NAMES
Grow to Learn Early Childhood Education
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Brookland Greens
Brookland Green Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Aussie Kindies Early Learning Cranbourne
At Aussie Kindies Cranbourne, we cater for children from 0-5 years.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Buyers found for threatened ABC2 centre, April 23, 2009