(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Springhill Drive Early Learning & Kinder
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
2 Aleppo Place
Cranbourne VIC 3977
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5991 4711
(02) 9712 7444 (Think Childcare Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
92 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2014
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Think Childcare Pty Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 14 160 028 277
FORMER NAMES
Springhill Drive Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Springhill Drive Early Learning & Kinder
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au