(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Milestones Early Learning Cootamundra
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
54 Centenary Avenue
Cootamundra NSW 2590
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 20 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6942 4184
1800 CHILD CARE (Affinity Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3909 9986
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
50 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Milestones Early Learning Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 37 163 864 195
FORMER NAMES
Premier Early Learning Centre Cootamundra
Centenary Ave Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Milestones Early Learning Cootamundra
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au