(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Wattle Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
112 Temora St
Cootamundra NSW 2590
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last confirmed: 14 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6942 2020
(02) 6942 4010
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 6942 2810
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
42 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 57 046 100 383
FORMER NAMES
Little Wattle Pre-School and Child Care Centre Pty Ltd
On the Internet about Little Wattle Early Learning Centre
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Australian Child Care Week 2013: focuses on the positive role that families and the wider community can have on children’s lives, June 19, 2013
Little Wattle’s Art Centre outing , April 15, 2013