(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning - Coorparoo Cavendish Road South
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
402 Cavendish Rd
Coorparoo QLD 4151
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3397 7955
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3397 6655
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
Koala Lou Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning - Coorparoo Cavendish Road South
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Coorparoo Cavendish Road South today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au