(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Coorparoo Cavendish Road
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
356 Cavendish Rd
Coorparoo QLD 4151
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3847 4411
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3847 3288
OPENING HOURS
6:15am - 6:15pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
74 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Coorparoo
Coorparoo Childrens Development Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Coorparoo Cavendish Road
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Coorparoo Cavendish Road today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website