(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
54 Breaden Drive
Cooloongup WA 6168
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9528 1796 (Phone / Fax)
0400 454 628
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
40 children aged birth - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1985
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 14 124 993 817
FORMER NAMES
Waikiki Play-School
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Learning Centre
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au