(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Miri's Kindy
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
121 Brook St
Coogee NSW 2034
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9664 1492 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
8am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
36 children aged 2 years - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1990
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2018
This centre is founded on religious principles.
Centre ABN: 93 285 345 482
FORMER NAMES
Coogee Synagogue 'Batory' Kindergarten Inc
On the Internet about Miri's Kindy
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au