(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Early Education & Care - Cecil Hills
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
161 Sandringam Drive
Cecil Hills NSW 2171
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9822 0762
(02) 9821 7795 (Council Coordinator Early Childhood Services)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9822 0763
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
40 children 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1999
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Liverpool City Council - Cecil Hills Children's Centre
On the Internet about Early Education & Care - Cecil Hills
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au