(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Happy Feet Child Care
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
106 Mill St
Carlton NSW 2218
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 17 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9588 5533
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9544 2229
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
39 children aged 3 years - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 75 160 159 393
FORMER NAMES
Carlton Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Happy Feet Child Care
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Walkers are real trailblazers, August 26, 2011