(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - East Cannington
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
240 Station St
East Cannington WA 6107
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9350 5868 (Phone / Fax)
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
59 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Appletree Kindergarten Child Care
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - East Cannington
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au