(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Campsie Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
ADDRESS
44 - 50 Sixth Avenue
Campsie NSW 2194
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 17 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9789 4446
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9718 6357
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 6:30am - 8:30am
THE CHILDREN
Long Day Care: 71 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
Before School Care: 25 approved places
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1985
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Campsie Child Care Centre - OOSH Care
On the Internet about Campsie Child Care Centre
This site was created from a template originally designed and developed by Codify Design Studio. Find more free templates at http://www.adobe.com/devnet/author_bios/chris_converse.html
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au