(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Calamvale Child Care Centre
Sunkids Children's Centre - Calamvale
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
421 - 425 Gowan Rd
Calamvale QLD 4116
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3273 5801
(07) 3172 6686 (Sunkids Management)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3272 6216
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
66 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2000
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sunkids Children's Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 54 164 860 566
FORMER NAMES
Calamvale Childcare and Development Centre
On the Internet about Calamvale Child Care Centre
Welcome to Calamvale child care centre of Sunkids. With 13 centres throughout south-east Queensland you are sure to find a childcare centre near you....
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au