(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sinai Montessori
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
Sinai College
20 Moxon Rd

Burbank QLD 4156
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3349 9071
(07) 3349 9088 (College Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3349 9043
OPENING HOURS
7am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
40 children aged 15 months - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2000
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 90 010 909 654
FORMER NAMES
Sinai College Pre Prep
Burbank Community Child Care Centre
The Mouse House Childcare
On the Internet about Sinai Montessori
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au